MARCH NAC, PAN AM CHAMPIONSHIPS, NCAA REGIONALS, NYFA YOUTH#5 +

We are proud to share our latest results. Congratulations to all!

March North American Cup at Salt Lake City, Utah – top 32 results:
NYFA fencers earned 5 Gold medals, 1 Silver & 2 Bronze!

  • Ethan Kushnerik – Gold & D2016 in Y12
  • Jaclyn Khrol – Gold in Y12, 9th in Y14
  • Caralina Khrol – Gold & E2016 in Y10, 14th in Y12
  • Ian Goldfine – Gold & E2016 in Y10
  • NYFA: Dolgonos, Khrol, Khrol, Lanzman – Gold in Y14 Team
  • NYFA1: Temiryaev, Mogilevich, Mufel – Silver in Y14 Team
  • Alan Temiryaev – Bronze in Y14
  • Skyler Liverant – Bronze & E2016 in Y12
  • Mark Dolgonos – 9th in Y12
  • NYFA3: Kambeseles, Kambeseles, Shuster – 9th in Y14 Team
  • NYFA2: Kushnerik, Liverant, Vermeule – 10th in Y14 Team
  • Andrew Mufel -11th in Y14, 29th in Div II
  • Joshua Shuster – 12th & D2016 in Div II
  • Anna Lanzman – 13th in Div II
  • Peter Kambeseles – 15th & E2016 in Y14
  • Melanie Dolgonos – 16th in Div II
  • Michael Mogilevich – 21st in Y14

NCAA Northeast Regionals – National Championship Qualifier:
3 NYFA collegiate fencers were selected to compete in the NCAA Fencing Championships!

  • Romain Cannone – Silver
  • Skyler Chin – 4th
  • Ally Ryf – 7th

Pan American Championships in Cancun, Mexico:

  • Bennett Cohen – Silver in Junior Team, 16th in Juniors, 18th in Cadets
  • Nathan Vaysberg – 12th in Cadets

Long Island Division Summer Nationals Qualifier:

  • Michael Snyder – Bronze in Div II

NYFA Youth Challenge #5 – top 3:

  • Alan Temiryaev – Gold in Y14
  • Ethan Kushnerik – Gold in Y12
  • Ian Goldfine – Gold in Y10, Bronze in Y12
  • Julian Brodsky – Gold in Y8
  • Michael Mogilevich – Silver in Y14
  • Jaclyn Khrol – Silver in Y12
  • Anna Temiryaev – Silver in Y10
  • Andrew Mufel – Bronze in Y14
  • Joshua Shuster – Bronze in Y14
  • Daniel Plechavicius – Bronze in Y12
  • Julian Brodsky – Bronze in Y10
  • Max Koustikov – Bronze in Y10
  • Dylan Kats – Silver in Y8
  • Finn Chimoskey – Bronze in Y8
  • Jonathan Rachamim – Bronze in Y8

Denise O’Connor RYC:

  • Ethan Kusherik – Gold in Y12, Bronze in Y14
  • Nadia Gaberkorn – Gold in Y12, Silver in Y14

GO NYFA!!!

Advertisements

Comments are closed.