PAST COMPETITIONS

OCTOBER 2010:

10/24:  EMPIRE –  New York Men’s Epee Grand Prix #2
10/24:  COBRA – Denise O’Connor RYC Y8-Y14
10/24:  CANDLEWOOD – Youth / Under 16 Halloween Boogie
10/24:  BCAF – 13th Annual Flynn Epee Memorial Tourny
10/31:  NYAC – Fortuna Cup Ladies Epee
10/31:  CANDLEWOOD – SENIOR Great Pumpkin’s Day Massacre
10/31:  ATLANTIC – C & under Epee
10/31:  FC – C & Under/ Y12 Epee Tournament

November 2010:
11/7:  MEDEO – Fall Back 3-Weapon Open
11/7:  EMPIRE – Junior/Cadet Mixed Foil and Epee Tournament
11/7:  FC – Junior Epee Challenge
11/7:  COBRA – Y10/Y12 Team Challenge
11/14:  NYAC – Metropolitan Div JO Epee Qualifiers U17 & U20
11/14:  NJFA – Y8-Y14 Youth Cup #2
11/14:  GFA – Epee Open & Vet 3 Weapons
11/19-22:  USFA – NAC B  Jr/Cadet/Y14 Milwaukee, WI
11/20:  MEDEO – Fall Harvest Div II Epee C & under
11/21:  NORTH SHORE – Epee Mixed Youth 10 & 12
11/26-28: CANDLEWOOD – TURKEY STAB E &U/SENIOR

december 2010:
12/5: Atlantic – 2010 Magda Nyari Youth Y8-Y14
12/5: BCAF – M/W Senior Epee Open
12/11: Hills – Long Island Division JO Epee Qualifiers U17/U20
12/11: NJFA -Denise O’Connor High School Championships U20
12/12: NYAC – Mercury Cup #2 Epee B & above
12/12: EUF – Titus Cup Mixed Foil and Epee C & Under
12/18-20: USFA – NAC December DVI, STM Atlanta, GA – 11/8 deadline
12/18-19: NJFA – 4th Barbara Lynch Charity RYC / Youth Cup #3
12/19: MEDEO – Silver Bells Epee Open – ME & WE
12/19: CANDLEWOOD – Holiday Youth Tournament – U16
12/19: FC – Junior Epee Challenge II
12/26: GFA – Holiday FOIL & EPEE OPEN &Y14

JANUARY 2011:
1/1: NYAC – Hangover Open Mixed Epee
1/2: NJFA – Youth Cup #4 All weapons Y8-Y14
1/7-9: U of NH – Sword in the Snow SYC 2011 Durham NH – 12/10 deadline
1/8-9: Mission – Div 2 National Qualifier ROC – 12/17 deadline
1/9: MEDEO – Youth 3-Weapon Event – Y10-Y14
1/9: CANDLEWOOD – Ralph Goldstein Memorial Epee Open
1/9: FC – 3rd Annual New York Men’s Epee Grand Prix I
1/9: EUF – Gladius Cup Mixed Foil and Epee D and Under
1/14-17: USFA – NAC C DVI, U20, U17 Dallas, TX – 11/15 deadline
1/21: NSFC -Epee Friday Nights Round Robin Open Pool
1/23: FC – Y14 Epee Cup II
1/23: FAW – Youth Foil, Sabre & Epee – Y8-Y12
1/28-30: Kentucky – 2011 SYC Louisville KY – 1/15 deadline
1/29: FVFA – Unrated Senior ME & WE – Bloomington, CT1/30: BCAF – Mixed Senior Epee Open
1/30: FC – 3rd Annual NY Women’s Epee Grand Prix II

FEBRUARY 2011: Should Recommended
2/4-6: NVCC – Capitol Clash SYC 2011 Annandale, VA – 1/7 deadline sky,  pey,  Any, Ann, sop, rom, gab, ben
2/4: NSFC – Epee Friday Nights Round Robin Open Pool AAr, DAR, SKY
2/6: NSFC – Senior Men’s Epee aar, sky
2/6: Medeo – 4th Annual Chocolate Cup Open – Sr WE & ME Dan, Aar, Ann, Any, Sop
2/12: Staten Island FC – C&under Mixed Epee
2/13: NYAC – Mercury Cup #3 C & above Senior Mixed – 2/9 deadline DAN
2/13: EMPIRE – **CANCELLED** Ann, Any, Sop,Rom, Sky, Aar, dan, gab
2/13: CANDLEWOOD – Uriah Jones Memorial Junior Dan, Aar, Ann, Any, Sop,Sky
2/18: NSFC – Epee Friday Nights Round Robin Open Pool AAr, DAR, SKY
2/18-21: USFA – Junior Olympic Fencing Championship U20, U17, U20TM Dallas, TX – 1/10 deadline dan, ann, sky
2/19: IFA -Unrated U16 & Below Mixed Epee
2/20: FC – Presidents Cup C & under Mixed Epee Ann, Any, Sop, Rom, Sky, Aar
2/20: BCAF – Ironman “Not For Wimps” Mixed Epee Open dan
2/20: COBRA – Y10/Y12 Team Challenge #2 Ben, Ant, Leo, Jos, Zac
2/27: FC -The 1883 Society Epee Open – ME & WE Ann, Any, Sop, Aar, Sky, Dan, Gab, Rom, dar
2/27: BCAF – Almost Spring BCAF Women’s 3-Weapon Day
2/27: CANDLEWOOD – Uriah Jones Memorial Cadet Ann, Any, Sop, Rom, Sky, Aar,  dar
MARCH 2011: Should Recommended
3/4-6:  MISSION – SYC 2011 Rocky Pt, NY – 2/18 deadline sky,  pey,  Any, Ann, sop, rom, gab, ben, ant, leo, zac, jos, sam, wil, sea, Ann F
3/4: NSFC – Epee Friday Nights Round Robin Open Pool AAr, DAR, SKY
3/5:  STATEN ISLAND – Double-barreled Team Pairs – Mixed Epee anyone who wants to have fun:)
3/6:  COBRA – Junior (U20) ME & WE dan, aar
3/6: NSFC – Women’s Epee
3/11-14:   USFA – NAC D DV II, III, VET, CHR, VTM Detroit, MI – 1/31 deadline Aar, sky, ann, any, gab
3/19-3/20:  NJFA – Denise O’Connor Youth Championship – RYC – 3/12 deadline All youth fencers – under 15 y. o.
3/19:  H3 Hills – Mixed Epee C & under
3/19:  Golden Gate – Paul Pesthy Memorial Western SYC – San Francisco, CA – 3/1 deadline
3/20: FC – 3rd Annual New York Women’s Epee Grand Prix III **moved from 2/27** ann, any, sop
3/20:  NYAC – Mercury Cup #4 C & above Mixed Epee dan
3/20:  MISSION – Long Island Division Y14 National Qualifiers pey
3/20:  COBRA – Team Challenge Mixed Y14 / Cadet ann, any, sop, pey, sky, rom, sam
3/27:  FC – C & Under Cup & Y12 Epee Cup II (rescheduled from 3/13) Ann, Any, Sop,Rom, Sky, Aar, Pey, Gab, Wil, SamB
3/27:  NJFA – Youth Cup#5 – Y10-Y14 ME & WE ann, any, sop, pey, ann F, rom, sky, gab, wil, sam b, sam c, sea, ant, leo, zac, jos, ben
3/27:  MISSION – Motorcycle Madness Event #1 – Mixed Open dan, aar, dar, sky
3/27:  PRISE DE FER – NEUSFA 6 Weapon Open dan, ann, any, sop, sky, gab, aar
3/27:  NEW AMSTERDAM – Peanut Butter Cup Y14 and Div II Epee ann, rom, sky, sam, any, sop, pey, aar, dar
3/27:  STATEN ISLAND – Medallica! Youth/Cadet U17 & below Mixed Epee ann, rom, sky, sam, any, sop, pey, aar, dar
APRIL 2011: Should Recommended
4/3:  FC – Junior Epee Challenge III dan, aar, sky, dar, ann, any, sop, gab
4/3:  NYAC – Metro Division National Championship Epee Quals – Y14 / Div 1A / Div 2/3 – 4/2 DEADLINE
4/3:  MISSION – Long Island Division DIV2/3 National Qualifiers sky, dar, aar
4/9-10:  MISSION – Jeff Wolfe ROC DIV 1A – Senior ME & WE – 3/18 deadline dan, aar, sky, gab dar, rom
4/10:  FC – 3rd Annual New York Men’s Epee Grand Prix III ** moved from 3/20 dan, aar, sky
4/10:  FC – Y14 Epee Cup ann, any, sop, pey, rom, gab, sky
4/9-10: Rice U – Salle Mauro SYC Houston TX – 3/19 deadline
4/15: USFA – DIV1 National Championship Portland, OR *held in conjunction with NAC E – 3/14 deadline dan
4/15-18: USFA – NAC E Y14/Y12/Y10 Portland, OR – 3/14 deadline Gab, Ann, any, sop, pey, rom, sky, ben
4/17: NJFA – Youth Spring Festival (Y8-Y14)
4/17: BCAF – DIV II C & Under Senior ME & WE ann, any, sop, gab, rom, sky, aar, dar
4/22: College Montmorency – Challenge 4 Nations – Laval, Quebec Dan, ann, any, sop, pey, rom, sky, aar, gab, sam
4/24: FC – C & Under Cup and Y12 Epee Cup III Gab, Ann, any, sop, pey, rom, sky, ben, pey, wil
4/24: BCAF – 6th Annual Easter Egg Epee Open – Senior Mixed dan, aar, sky, gab, ann, any, sop, dar
4/30-5/1: Mission -North Atlantic Sectionals Individual Events – 4/16 deadline
4/30-5/1: Mission -North Atlantic Sectionals Team Events – 4/16 deadline
MAY 2011: Should Recommended
4/30-5/1: Mission – North Atlantic Sectionals Individual Events – 4/16 deadline
4/30-5/1: Mission – North Atlantic Sectionals Team Events – 4/16 deadline
5/1: NYAC – EPEEPALOOZA D & above Mercury Cup #5 mixed Epee dan
5/7: PdF – 6 Weapon Open
5/8: Medeo – Youth Cadet Epee
5/8: EMPIRE – Chariot Cup Mixed Foil and Epee E and Under
5/8: FC – The Mother’s Day Epee Melee – ME & WE
5/15: Mission – Unrated M&W Epee  Pey, Sam b, Josh L, Kev, dar
5/15: FC – Y14 Epee Cup IV  Rom, Sky, pey, gab, any, ann, sop
5/15: COBRA – Team Challenge Championships – Y10/Y12/Y14/Cadet Mixed
5/15: GFA – Youth Y12 & Y14 Mixed Epee wil, pey
5/19: IFA – Mixed Open Epee Round Robin Pools  AAR, SKY, DAR, SAM B, KEV  GAB
5/21: DC – Captain Steere Mixed Epee Open – Maryland  gab, sky, dan
5/21: FAW – Youth Foil, Sabre & Epee all youth fencers
5/21-22: NJFA – 5th Annual Danny Bukantz Open – Senior WE & Me – 5/20 deadlinE  gab, dan, ann, any,sop
5/22: Mission – Motorcycle Madness Event #2 – Mixed Open – 5/17 deadline  dan, gab
5/26: IFA – Mixed Open Epee Round Robin Pools  AAR, SKY, DAR, SAM B, KEV  GAB, rom
5/29: BCAF – M & W Epee Open  dan, gab
5/29: FC – C & Under Cup / Y12 Epee Cup IV  rom, sky, josh L, aar, gab, dan, dar, ann, any, sop
5/29: NJFA – Youth Cup #6 Annual Memorial Day Duel – Y10/Y12/Y14 ME & WE  leo, rom, ben, sky, pey, sam d, josh S, zac, wil, ant, gab, any, ann, sop
JUNE 2011: Should Recommended
6/2: IFA – Mixed Youth Epee Round Robin Y10/Y12 pey, ben
6/2: IFA – Mixed Senior Epee Round Robin aar, dar, kev, sam b, sky gab, rom
6/4-5: Mr. Ma Cup – Y10/Y12/Y14/Senior Mixed/ME/WE – Deadline 5/20 rom, ben, sky, pey, josh s, leo, zac, ant, gab, dan, ann, any, sop
6/5: FC – 3rd Annual New York Women’s Epee Grand Prix IV ann, any sop
6/5: NSFC – Mixed Y10/Y12 Epee
6/5: ATLANTIC – C & under Senior ME & WE rom, sky, gab,ann, any, sop, aar, dar
6/11: Mission – Motorcycle Madness Finals – Mixed Open dan, gab
6/12: Prise de Fer – 6-weapon D & under
6/12: FC – Junior Epee Challenge IV dan, gab, sky, aar, ann, any, sop
6/12: NJFA – Danny Bukantz Youth Final Challenge Y8-Y14 all youth fencers
6/12: ATLANTIC – Senior Open ME & WE
6/16: IFA – Epee Round Robin
6/16: IFA – Youth Epee Round Robin
6/18: Westchesterblades – Epee Y-12 mix
6/18-19: BRANDEIS – NEUSFA Pomme De Terre INDIVIDUAL EVENTS dan, sky, gab
6/18-19: BRANDEIS – NEUSFA Pomme De Terre TEAM EVENTS
6/18: NYACK – Y14 MIXED EPEE
6/18: FISHKILL – SWORD & CLUB MIXED TEAM EPEE – GOLF & FENCING CHARITY
6/19: FC – 3rd Annual New York Men’s Epee Grand Prix IV dan, gab
6/19: Empire – 3rd Annual New York Men’s Epee Grand Prix III dan, gab
6/19: FC – 3rd Annual New York Women’s Epee Grand Prix V
6/19: BCAF – M & W Div II (C&under) Epee rom, sky, josh l, any, sop, dar
6/26: MEDEO – Pre-summer nationals Epee open – M/W
Advertisements